Supporting Documentation · Feb 15, 2022
35-22 Exhibit A - Extension of Agreement for Affordable Housing Administrative Services with CGPH - 2022.pdf
48f3e1030523b06fa27e18da5f4d0c14bc8fba34b81b30b9e9b91f3aa9338085Indexed text
The undersigned vendor further understands that his/her bid shall be rejected as non- responsive if said contractor fails to comply with the requirements of N.J.S.A. 10:5-31 and N.J.A.C. 17:27-1 et seq. COMPANY: CGP&H, LLC SIGNATURE: '*W7 i i PRINT NAME: Randal! Gottesman TITLE: President DATE: 10/20/2020 15
CettífíC'aíion: . 4ÍÍ69 i CERTIFICATE- W 6ttPt©¥EÍ- INFOBMATIO.W mis ísto cértfly that the' tmtf&fcr NJ.A.C. 17:27wiíi.^ñjáiaín^ .... io " "" .*- ", v:^;7;í-7'v4.t- ■r-'n'-V't'-t-i f ■•:-■■ ’ • '’!■ •"" ' ' i * i -• '■ .;' i* \ ■•• •, '> %$ i- ':•: ,:v,:;-v2;/';'1-' •i- •:.••■ .■-2^:,"; r-."-; f •' : * i 7 Cl í .- * ■7 v2 1 ■ : -2Í;7 • ! / . . CQF&E> LtC -/ > .< 101 immauMGE. plaza /• csmBmr m 08^% *■■'' ■ . *& m -: '.•.f: ‘.y.
'.•.f: ‘.y. >-■ - ftndrS* f: Siddrftají-Éifetc# - '7y ' State Tteasüi-er . !■ r i' /! i : 1 .;! ;; 1
BUSINESS REGISTRATION CERTIFICATE New Jersey business organizations and foreign business organizations doing business in the ' State of New Jersey are required to obtain a Business Registration Certificate from the State of New Jersey Department of Treasury, Division of Revenue prior to conducting business in the State of New Jersey. “Business organization” means an individual, partnership, association, joint stock company, trust, corporation, or other legal business entity or successor thereof. A recently enacted bill: P.L 2009, c.315 (A-557/S2366) reforms the Business Registration í Certificate requirements. Please refer to the above bill as well as N.J.S.A. 52:32-44 to abide by all requirements concerning the business registration rules and regulations. A BRC is obtained from the New Jersey Division of Revenue. Information on obtaining a BRC is available on the internet at www.ni.qov/nibas or by phone at (609) 292-1730. i : i ; ; i 1 : ■' ] ,i * i I
N.J. Department of Treasury - Division of Revenue, On-Line Inquiry Page 1 of 1 i ! :| STATE OF NEW JERSEY BUSINESS REGISTRATION CERTIFICATE Í i !' Taxpayer Name; CGP&H, LLC : Trade Name; r Address; 101 INTERCHANGE PLZ STE 30! ? CRANBURY, NJ 08512-3716 Certificate Number: 1363338 Effective Bate: September 27, 2007 i Date of Issuance: November 11,2015 i For Office Use Only: i. 20151111095325929 : :■ I ; i ■ 'I Í ' ! ■ https ://'wwwl.state.nj.us/TYTR_BRC/servlet/common/BRCLogin 11/11/2015
Form Request for Taxpayer Give Form to the Íi. (Rev. October 2018) Identification Number and Certification requester. Do not Department oí the Treasury send to the IRS. Internal Revenue Service ► Go to www.lrs.gov/FormW9 for instructions and the latest Information. 1 Name (as shown on your Income tax return). Name Is required on this line; do not leave Ihis line blank. I CGP&H, LLC 2 Business name/dIsfog.irded entity name, If different from above o 3 Check appropriate box for federal tax classification of the person whose name Is entered on Una 1. Check only one of the 4 Exemptions (codes apply only to o> certain entitles, not individuals; see a following seven boxes. I l IndividuaVsole proprietor or O C Corporation O S Corporation CD Partnership CD Trust/estate Instructions on page 3): § single-member LLC Exempt payee code (if any) n/a i nv c o 0 Limited liability company. Enter the tax classification (C=C corporation, S=S corporation, P»Partnershlp) ► S Note: Check the appropriate box in the line above for the tax classification of the single-member owner. Do not check Exemption from FATCA reporting y G. u E LLC if the LLC is classified as a single-member LLC that Is disregarded from the owner unless the owner of the
om FATCA reporting y G. u E LLC if the LLC is classified as a single-member LLC that Is disregarded from the owner unless the owner of the LLC Is another LLC that is not disregarded from the owner for U.S. federal tax purposes. Otherwise, a single-member LLC that te disregarded from the owner should check the appropriate box for the tax classification of Its owner. code (if any) n/a (Appfiss To accounts oistofaJnac/ ouistde Ihs U.SJ f~] Other (see Instructions) ►________________ ____ S Address (number, street, and apt. or suite no.) See Instructions. Requester's name and address (optional) 0) or 1249 South River Road, Suite 301 en 6 City, state, and ZIP code Cranbury, NJ 08512 t 7 List account numbers) here (optional) [Part 11 Taxpayer identification Number (TIN) Enter your TIN In the appropriate box, The TIN provided must match the name given on line 1 to avoid Social security number backup withholding. For Individuals, this is generally your social security number (SSN). However, (or a resident alien, sole proprietor, or disregarded entity, see the Instructions for Part I, later. For other entities, it is your employer Identification number (BIN). If you do not have a number, see How to get a TIN, later. or Note: If the account is in more than one name, see the instructions for line 1. Also see What Name and Employer identification number i Number To Give the Requester for guide!! nes on whose number to enter.
on number i Number To Give the Requester for guide!! nes on whose number to enter. 2 6 - 1 2 6 6 7 4 7 I Part11 Certification ' Under penalties of perjury, 1 certify that: 1. The number shown on this form is my correct taxpayer Identification number (or I am watting for a number to be issued to me); and ; 2.1 am not subject to backup withholding because: (a) I am exempt from backup withholding, or (b) I have not been notified by the Internal Revenue Service (IRS) that I am subject to backup withholding as a resuit of a failure to report all Interest or dividends, or (c) the IRS has notified me that l am no longer subject to backup withholding; and 3.1 am a U.S. citizen or other U.S. person (defined below); and 4. The FATCA code{s) entered on this form (if any) indicating that I am exempt from FATCA reporting is correct. Certification instructions. You must cross out item 2 above if you have been notified by the IRS that you are currentiy subject to backup withholding because you have failed toreporf ail Interest and dividends on your tax return, Forrea! estate transactions, item 2 does not apply. For mortgage interest paid, i acquisition or abandonment of secured property, cancellation of debt, contributions to an individual retirement arrangement (IRA), and generally, payments other than interest and dividends, you are not required to sign the certification, but you must provide your correct TIN, See the instructions for Part II, later. Sign Signature of Here U.S. person □ate^ 6/10/2020 General instructions « Form 1099-DIV (dividends, including those from stocks or mutual
ns « Form 1099-DIV (dividends, including those from stocks or mutual funds) Section references are to the Internal Revenue Code unless otherwise • Form 1099-MISC (various types of Income, prizes, awards, or gross noted. proceeds) Future developments. For the latest information about developments • Form 1099-8 (stock or mutual fund sales and certain other related to Form W-9 and its instructions, such as legislation enacted transactions by brokers) after they were published, go to www.irs.gov/FormW9. • Form 1099-S (proceeds from real estate transactions) Purpose of Form i »Form 1099-K (merchant card and third party network transactions) An individual or entity (Form W-9 requester) who is required to file an • Form 1098 (home mortgage Interest), 109B-E (student loan interest), information return with the IRS must obtain your correct taxpayer 1098-T (tuition) 1 identification number (TIN) which may be your social security number • Form 1099-C (canceled debt) (SSN), individual taxpayer identification number (UIN), adoption taxpayer identification number (ATIN), or employer identification number • Form 1099-A (acquisition or abandonment of secured property) (BIN), to report on an information return the amount paid to you, or other Use Form W-9 only if you are a U.S, person (Including a resident amount reportable on an information return. Examples
information return the amount paid to you, or other Use Form W-9 only if you are a U.S, person (Including a resident amount reportable on an information return. Examples of information alien), to provide your correct TIN. returns include, but are not limited to, the following. If you do not return Form W-9 to the requester with a TIN, you might • Form 1099-INT (interest earned or paid) be subject to backup wfthho/dfng. See What is backup withholding, later. Cat. No. 10231X Form W-9 (Rev. 10-2018) i
File revisions (1)
- Sep 29, 2026
48f3e10305233,208,457 bytes