Town CrierWest Orange, New Jersey
← Back to search

Supporting Documentation · Jul 7, 2026

180-26 - Exhibit A. CDBG 2025 SPECS_compressed.pdf

Preserved file SHA-256f1be2f8550e23ebed5ff30622162ea44faa0acfdce5ba7e002b53b3c8d2fc2be

Indexed text · page 300

Show all pages
Page 300

2/4/26, 7:49 AM SAM.gov GROUP 4: Winch trailer driver WELDERS - Receive rate prescribed for craft performing operation to which welding is incidental. Note: Executive Order (£0) 13706, Establishing Paid Sick Leave for Federal Contractors applies to all contracts subject to the Davis-Bacon Act for which the contract is awarded (and any solicitation was issued) on or after January 1, 2017. If this contract is covered by the £0, the contractor must provide employees with 1 hour of paid sick leave for every 3@ hours they work, up to 56 hours of paid sick leave each year. Employees must be permitted to use paid sick leave for their own illness, injury or other health-related needs, including preventive care; to assist a family member (or person who is like family to the employee) who is ill, injured, or has other health-related needs, including preventive care; or for reasons resulting from, or to assist a family member (or person who is like family to the employee) who is a victim of, domestic violence, sexual assault, or stalking. Additional information on contractor requirements and worker protections under the EO is available at https: //www.dol.gov/agencies/whd/government-contracts. Note: Executive Order 13658 generally applies to contracts subject to the Davis-Bacon Act that were awarded on or between January 1, 2015 and January 29, 2022, and that have not been renewed or extended on or after January 30, 2022. Executive Order 13658 does not apply to contracts subject only to the Davis-Bacon Related Acts regardless of when they were awarded. If a contract is subject to Executive Order 13658, the contractor must pay all covered workers at least $13.30 per hour (or the applicable wage rate listed on this wage determination, if it is higher) for all hours spent performing on the contract in 2025. The applicable Executive Order minimum wage rate will be adjusted annually. Additional information on contractor requirements and worker protections under Executive Order 13658 is available at www.dol.gov/whd/govcontracts. Unlisted classifications needed for work not included within the scope of the classifications listed may be added after award only as provided in the labor standards contract clauses (29CFR 5.5 (a) (1) (4ii)). The body of each wage determination lists the classifications and wage rates that have been found to be prevailing for the type(s) of

Page 300

n the labor standards contract clauses (29CFR 5.5 (a) (1) (4ii)). The body of each wage determination lists the classifications and wage rates that have been found to be prevailing for the type(s) of construction and geographic area covered by the wage determination. The classifications are listed in alphabetical order under rate identifiers indicating whether the particular rate is a union rate (current union negotiated rate), a survey rate, a weighted union average rate, a state adopted rate, or a supplemental classification rate. Union Rate Identifiers https://sam.gov/wage-determination/NJ20260002/1 19/22

File revisions (1)